Montréal

Denis Saulnier

Denis Saulnier
Coordinating Judge
 


Louise Comeau

Louise Comeau
Civil Division
Associate Coordinating Judge

 

Pierre E. Labelle

Hélène V. Morin
Criminal and Penal Division
Associate Coordinating Judge
 

Ruth Veillet

Odette Fafard
Youth Division
Associate Coordinating Judge
 
TO FIND ADDRESSES AND TELEPHONE NUMBERS:

Montréal courthouse

Youth Division

Gouin Judicial Services Center
 

The coordinating judge of the Montréal region is Mr. Denis Saulnier, whose office is located at the Montréal courthouse. In civil matters, Madam Louise Comeau serves as associate coordinating judge; Madam Hélène V. Morin, in criminal matters, while Madam Odette Fafard holds this position in youth matters.

There are 97 resident judges in the region; moreover, there are 10 presiding justices of the peace in the Court of Québec within this region.


RESIDENT JUDGES AT THE MONTRÉAL COURTHOUSE (1, RUE NOTRE-DAME EST)

Daniel Bédard
Josée Bélanger
Daniel Bourgeois
François Bousquet
Jean-Paul Braun
Alain Breault
David L. Cameron
Nathalie Chalifour
Louise Comeau, Civil Division Associate Coordinating Judge
Patricia Compagnone
Elizabeth Corte
Suzanne Costom
Sylvain Coutlée
Marie-Julie Croteau
Alexandre Dalmau
Serge Délisle
Manlio Del Negro
Linda Despots
Marie-Josée Di Lallo
Daniel Dortélus
Nathalie Duchesneau
Éric Dufour
Pierre Dupras
Sylvie Durand, Judge in charge of training and development
Jeffrey Edwards
Nathalie Fafard
Enrico Forlini
Gatien Fournier
Dominique Gibbens
Karine Giguère
Brigitte Gouin
Geneviève Graton
Mylène Grégoire
Yves Hamel
Martin Hébert, President, Professions Tribunal
Mélanie Hébert
Scott Hughes (Senior Associate Chief Judge)
Dominique B. Joly
Ann-Marie Jones, President of the Human Rights Tribunal
Silvie Kovacevich
Pierre E. Labelle
Sylvie Lachapelle
Anne-Marie Lanctôt
Gilles Lareau
Marie Michelle Lavigne
Claude Leblond
Magali Lewis
Flavia K. Longo
Robert Marchi
Eliana Marengo
Salvatore Mascia
Denis Mondor
Hélène V. Morin, Criminal and Penal Division Associate Coordinating Judge
Thierry Nadon
Manon Ouimet
Yves Paradis
André Perreault (Associate Chief Judge responsible for Municipal Courts)
Vincenzo Piazza
Catherine Pilon
Yvan Poulin
Diane Quenneville
Henri Richard (Associate Chief Judge for Civil Division)
Julie Riendeau
Guylaine Rivest
Joëlle Roy
Emmanuelle Saucier
Denis Saulnier, Coordinating Judge
Mark Shamie
David Simon
Alexandre St-Onge
Christian M. Tremblay
Martine L. Tremblay, Associate Coordinating Judge responsible for Administrative and Appeal Division
Julie Veilleux, Vice-president, Professions Tribunal
Dominique Vézina
Lori Renée Weitzman
Jo Ann Zaor
Vacancy


RESIDENT JUDGES AT COURTHOUSE, YOUTH DIVISION (410 RUE DE BELLECHASSE EST, MONTRÉAL)


Marie Archambault
Line Bachand   
Alain Brillon                              
Carole Brosseau
Taya Di Pietro                                              
Odette Fafard, Youth Division Associate Coordinating Judge                                             
Lucie Godin                
Louis Grégoire
Paul Grzela
Patrice Hurtubise
Pauline Reinhardt Laforce      
Claude Lamoureux          
Jacques A. Nadeau
Martine Nolin
Karen Ohayon
Anne-Marie Otis
Jacky Roy
Annie Savard
François Ste-Marie
Dominique Wilhelmy


PRESIDING JUSTICES OF THE PEACE :

Dominique Benoit
Suzanne Bousquet, Responsible Presiding Justice of the Peace
Annie Claude Chassé
Pierre-David Cyr
Josée De Carufel
Louis Duguay
Pierre Fortin
François Kouri
Julie Laliberté
Johanne White


    Version française